Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Spring 2020 Athena/Classic/Academy/GPL/RIAS tournament for the age group.
   
16U BOYS RIAS 47 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Olympic Atlanta Soccer Club
Olympic Atlanta U16 boys
0Y281-01RB6U-0042   Eduardo Bravo
 A2 Fugees Soccer Club - BU16 0Y287-01RB6U-0028   Raphael Mulemba
 A3 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Eagles
0Y154-01RB6U-1654   n/a
 A4 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Punishers
0Y154-01RB6U-1652   Roberto Buenrostro
 A5 Columbus Youth Soccer Club
Columbus Gladiators
0Y154-01RB6U-1653   Stephen Lacey
 A6 Recreational Club of CGSA (Warner Robins)
CGSAWR Earthquakes
0Y144-01RB6U-9172   Dusty Frank
 A7 Sacred Heart Recreational Club
Sacred Heart United 2004
0Y211-01RB6U-0196   Martin Da Fieno
 A8 Soccer in the Streets
Soccer in the Streets-Southside United 16u Coed
0Y215-01RB6U-2016   Rafael Garzon
 A9 Lazers Recreation
LSC Sounders
0Y204-03RB6U-0006   Ken Wilcox
 A10 Lazers Recreation
LSC Timbers
0Y204-03RB6U-0007   Ken Wilcox
 A11 Champions United Soccer Club
Champions United Liverpool - 0Y315 - BR16U
0Y315-01RB6U-1237   Morris Okeleye
 A12 Cherokee Impact Rec
Cherokee Cyclones
0Y145-01RB6U-0006   Antonio Amador
 A13 Pike County SA
U16B PIKE STORM
0Y205-01RB6U-1087   Tom Tyree
 A14 Cherokee Impact Rec
Cherokee Crushers
0Y145-01RB6U-0009   Fernando Gonzalez
 A15 Collins Hill Soccer Rec - Boys 16U 0Y138-89RB6U-0081   Santino Jerke
 A16 Legacy Park Soccer Club
Legacy Park SC - GREEN - BR16U
0Y321-01RB6U-0001   Roger Edwards
 A17 SSA Coweta Rec
SSA Coweta U16B- McGeehan
0Y160-62RB6U-0001   Lawrence McGeehan
 A18 Legacy Park Soccer Club
Legacy Park SC - WHITE - BR16U
0Y321-01RB6U-0002   Roger Edwards
 A19 TRAC Soccer
TRAC 16U Boys Ponton
0Y253-01RB6U-0201   Marcus Ponton
 A20 SSA Coweta Rec
SSA Coweta U16B- Midas
0Y160-62RB6U-0002   Phillip Midas
 A24 FCYSL Rec
FCYSL FC Force
0Y163-01RB6U-3732   Brandy Holmes
 A25 Inter Atlanta FC Blues
IAFC 16U Coed Willis/Connell
0Y113-02RB6U-1406   David Willis
 A26 MAYS NW Cobb
MAYS NW Cobb - BR16U
0Y152-01RB6U-4671   Jack Sobel
 A27 MAYS East Cobb
MAYS East Cobb Phoenix- BR16U
0Y152-05RB6U-1553   Steven Moody
 A28 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw U16B Mavericks-Baltzell
0Y160-65RB6U-0004   Patrick Baltzell
 A29 SSA Kennesaw Rec
SSA Kennesaw U16B-Wild Mustangs- Hurioglu
0Y160-65RB6U-0005   Serkan Hurioglu
 A30 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB Chelsea-Moctezuma
0Y160-11RB6U-0008   Jorge Moctezuma
 A31 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB Dynamo-Coach Davis
0Y160-11RB6U-0006   Bradford Davis
 A32 SSA Cobb Rec
SSA Cobb 16UB - United Coach Nguyen
0Y160-11RB6U-0007   Duoc Nguyen
 A33 SSA Paulding Rec
SSA Paulding 16ub Madrid
0Y160-63RB6U-0002   Mario Rivera
 A34 UFA Mountains
UFA Mountains (P) Avalanche
0Y111-1MRB6U-0016   Raymond Gibbons III
 A35 UFA
UFA (M) Jets
0Y111-0DRB6U-7326   Chris Portelli
 A36 UFA
UFA (M) Seattle Sounders
0Y111-0DRB6U-7327   Derek Muse
 A37 UFA
UFA (P) Arsenal
0Y111-0DRB6U-7332   Craig Norman
 A38 UFA
UFA (P) FC Barcelona
0Y111-0DRB6U-7333   Jonathan Pearson
 A39 UFA
UFA (P) United
0Y111-0DRB6U-7334   Ricardo Campbell
 A40 UFA
UFA (S) U16 Warriors
0Y111-0DRB6U-7340   Ian Cunningham
 A41 UFA
UFA (M) Tornados
0Y111-0DRB6U-7328   Colleen Hancock
 A42 Toluca Atlanta Soccer Academy
TASA- Harrison
0Y284-01RB6U-0018   Glenn Harrison
 A43 TYSA Recreation - Henderson Park
TYSA U16 Boys
0Y132-18RB6U-0004   Eric Lahr
 A44 Piedmont SA
Piedmont SA - United U16B
0Y117-01RB6U-0013   Andy Solorzano
 A45 Bryson Park
BPSC - Canes-Escalante - 16U
0Y271-75RB6U-0101   Julio Escalante
 A46 RYSA Recreational
RYSA Revs 16B
0Y208-02RB6U-0878   Paul Oeland
 A47 LSA Recreational
LSA FC United - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-0035   Victor Romero
 A48 LSA Recreational
LSA CA United - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Hector Solis
 A49 LSA Recreational
LSA Silverbacks - U16B
0Y188-01RB6U-0041   Ian Kijanski
 A50 DDYSC - Buse 0Y159-01RB6U-6136   David Buse