Username: 
  Password: 


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the Spring 2020 Athena/Classic/Academy/GPL/RIAS tournament for the age group.

   
16U BOYS RIAS 47 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Olympic Atlanta U16 boys Fayetteville 0Y281-01RB6U-0042   Eduardo Bravo
 A2 Fugees Soccer Club - BU16 Clarkston 0Y287-01RB6U-0028   Raphael Mulemba
 A3 Columbus Eagles n/a 0Y154-01RB6U-1654   n/a
 A4 Columbus Punishers Columbus 0Y154-01RB6U-1652   Roberto Buenrostro
 A5 Columbus Gladiators Columbus, GA 0Y154-01RB6U-1653   Stephen Lacey
 A6 CGSAWR Earthquakes Warner Robins 0Y144-01RB6U-9172   Dusty Frank
 A7 Sacred Heart United 2004 Warner Robins 0Y211-01RB6U-0196   Martin Da Fieno
 A8 Soccer in the Streets-Southside United 16u Coed Forest Park 0Y215-01RB6U-2016   Rafael Garzon
 A9 LSC Sounders Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0006   Ken Wilcox
 A10 LSC Timbers Peachtree City 0Y204-03RB6U-0007   Ken Wilcox
 A11 Champions United Liverpool - 0Y315 - BR16U McDonough 0Y315-01RB6U-1237   Morris Okeleye
 A12 Cherokee Cyclones Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0006   Antonio Amador
 A13 U16B PIKE STORM Meansville 0Y205-01RB6U-1087   Tom Tyree
 A14 Cherokee Crushers Canton 0Y145-01RB6U-0009   Fernando Gonzalez
 A15 Collins Hill Soccer Rec - Boys 16U Clarkston 0Y138-89RB6U-0081   Santino Jerke
 A16 Legacy Park SC - GREEN - BR16U Kennesaw 0Y321-01RB6U-0001   Roger Edwards
 A17 SSA Coweta U16B- McGeehan Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-0001   Lawrence McGeehan
 A18 Legacy Park SC - WHITE - BR16U Kennesaw 0Y321-01RB6U-0002   Roger Edwards
 A19 TRAC 16U Boys Ponton Blue Ridge 0Y253-01RB6U-0201   Marcus Ponton
 A20 SSA Coweta U16B- Midas Newnan 0Y160-62RB6U-0002   Phillip Midas
 A24 FCYSL FC Force Fayetteville 0Y163-01RB6U-3732   Brandy Holmes
 A25 IAFC 16U Coed Willis/Connell Atlanta 0Y113-02RB6U-1406   David Willis
 A26 MAYS NW Cobb - BR16U Acworth 0Y152-01RB6U-4671   Jack Sobel
 A27 MAYS East Cobb Phoenix- BR16U Smyrna 0Y152-05RB6U-1553   Steven Moody
 A28 SSA Kennesaw U16B Mavericks-Baltzell Powder Springs 0Y160-65RB6U-0004   Patrick Baltzell
 A29 SSA Kennesaw U16B-Wild Mustangs- Hurioglu Marietta 0Y160-65RB6U-0005   Serkan Hurioglu
 A30 SSA Cobb 16UB Chelsea-Moctezuma Marietta 0Y160-11RB6U-0008   Jorge Moctezuma
 A31 SSA Cobb 16UB Dynamo-Coach Davis Marietta 0Y160-11RB6U-0006   Bradford Davis
 A32 SSA Cobb 16UB - United Coach Nguyen Powder Springs 0Y160-11RB6U-0007   Duoc Nguyen
 A33 SSA Paulding 16ub Madrid Dallas 0Y160-63RB6U-0002   Mario Rivera
 A34 UFA Mountains (P) Avalanche Ball Ground 0Y111-1MRB6U-0016   Raymond Gibbons III
 A35 UFA (M) Jets Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-7326   Chris Portelli
 A36 UFA (M) Seattle Sounders Gainesville 0Y111-0DRB6U-7327   Derek Muse
 A37 UFA (P) Arsenal Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-7332   Craig Norman
 A38 UFA (P) FC Barcelona Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-7333   Jonathan Pearson
 A39 UFA (P) United Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-7334   Ricardo Campbell
 A40 UFA (S) U16 Warriors Alpharetta 0Y111-0DRB6U-7340   Ian Cunningham
 A41 UFA (M) Tornados Cumming 0Y111-0DRB6U-7328   Colleen Hancock
 A42 TASA- Harrison Lawrenceville 0Y284-01RB6U-0018   Glenn Harrison
 A43 TYSA U16 Boys Stone Mountain 0Y132-18RB6U-0004   Eric Lahr
 A44 Piedmont SA - United U16B Winder 0Y117-01RB6U-0013   Andy Solorzano
 A45 BPSC - Canes-Escalante - 16U Norcross 0Y271-75RB6U-0101   Julio Escalante
 A46 RYSA Revs 16B Conyers 0Y208-02RB6U-0878   Paul Oeland
 A47 LSA FC United - U16B Gainesvile 0Y188-01RB6U-0035   Victor Romero
 A48 LSA CA United - U16B Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-1382   Hector Solis
 A49 LSA Silverbacks - U16B Gainesville 0Y188-01RB6U-0041   Ian Kijanski
 A50 DDYSC - Buse Decatur 0Y159-01RB6U-6136   David Buse