Shown below is the list of all applied teams for the Spring 2020 Athena/Classic/Academy/GPL/RIAS tournament for the
age group.
Team Name |
Team ID |
Club |
City |
Coach |
Appl. Status |
|
|
Alpharetta United |
0Y105-02RB9U-1892 |
ARPD Recreational Soccer |
Alpharetta |
Greg Stroupe |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Atlanta City F - BR19U |
0Y285-01RB8U-0028 |
Atlanta City FC |
Lawrenceville |
Joao Johanning |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Cherokee Pumas |
0Y145-01RB9U-0007 |
Cherokee Impact Rec |
Canton |
Jason Chan |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Cherokee Revolution |
0Y145-01RB9U-0002 |
Cherokee Impact Rec |
Acworth |
Diego Jorquera |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Cherokee Tigers |
0Y145-01RB9U-0008 |
Cherokee Impact Rec |
Canton |
Alberto Risco |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Columbus Avengers |
0Y154-01RB9U-1656 |
Columbus Youth Soccer Club |
Columbus |
Roy Bohon |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Columbus Knights |
0Y154-01RB9U-1658 |
Columbus Youth Soccer Club |
Columbus |
Stephen Lacey |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Columbus SC |
0Y154-01RB9U-1657 |
Columbus Youth Soccer Club |
Midland |
Mario Garcia Carvajal |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Covington YMCA - BR19U |
0Y156-01RB9U-0368 |
Covington YMCA |
Covington |
Rodney Williams |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
DDYSC - Freeland |
0Y159-01RB9U-6135 |
Decatur-DeKalb YMCA Soccer Club |
Decatur |
Scott Freeland |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
DDYSC - Lahiry |
0Y159-01RB9U-6137 |
Decatur-DeKalb YMCA Soccer Club |
Flowery Branch |
Monish Lahiry |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
HCSA Easterwood U19 |
0Y179-01RB9U-0001 |
HCSA Recreational |
Atlanta |
Marcelle Francois |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
HCSA Ngezem U19 |
0Y179-01RB9U-0002 |
HCSA Recreational |
Atlanta |
Marcelle Francois |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Lawrenceville U19B Sharks |
0Y111-16RB9U-0012 |
UFA Lawrenceville |
Lawrenceville |
Julio Mejia |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
LSA Atletico - U19B |
0Y188-01RB9U-0218 |
LSA Recreational |
Gainesville |
Pamela Nash |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
LSA FC United - U19B |
0Y188-01RB9U-2135 |
LSA Recreational |
Gainesville |
Victor Romero |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
LSC Black |
0Y204-03RB9U-0003 |
Lazers Recreation |
Newnan |
Matthew Pearce |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
LSC Red |
0Y204-03RB9U-0004 |
Lazers Recreation |
Newnan |
Matthew Pearce |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
MAYS East Cobb - England |
0Y152-05RB9U-1543 |
MAYS East Cobb |
Marietta |
Melissa Rogers |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
MAYS East Cobb - TC United |
0Y152-05RB9U-1544 |
MAYS East Cobb |
Marietta |
Jim Everidge |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
NTH-Smyrna Benfica |
0Y213-01RB9U-2244 |
Smyrna Soccer Club - Rec |
Smyrna |
Steve McKinley |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Peachtree Corners Football Club - BR19U |
0Y243-01RB9U-6063 |
Peachtree Corners Football Club |
Norcross |
Mark Frank |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
Roswell Atlanta - BR19U |
0Y210-01RB9U-1653 |
Roswell Santos Soccer Club |
Roswell |
Jose Gonzalez |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
SSA Cobb 19U Boys Arsenal -Mills |
0Y160-11RB9U-0001 |
SSA Cobb Rec |
Powder Springs |
Geoff Mills |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
SSA Cobb 19UB Real Salt Lake-Moctezuma |
0Y160-11RB9U-0002 |
SSA Cobb Rec |
Powder Springs |
Jorge Moctezuma |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
SSA Coweta U19B- Mangarelli |
0Y160-62RB9U-0004 |
SSA Coweta Rec |
Sharpsburg |
Aj Mangarelli |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
UFA (M) Blades |
0Y111-0DRB9U-7331 |
UFA |
Cumming |
Colleen Hancock |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
UFA (P) Allstars |
0Y111-0DRB9U-7337 |
UFA |
Cumming |
James Howe |
Final Acceptance |
|
|
UFA (P) Silverbacks |
0Y111-0DRB9U-7338 |
UFA |
Cumming |
Jose Cherres |
Final Acceptance |
|
|